Gyrfa | Career

  Training: Royal Welsh College Of Music & Drama
  Height: 6 Ft
  Eyes: Brown
  Hair: Brown/Grey (Balding)
  Build: Large
  Languages: Welsh, English
  Accents: Welsh, Northern England, RP, South London,
  Irish, Italian, Australian
  Singing Skills: Solo Baritone
  Special Skills: Driving, Comedy, Writer, Songwriter, MC, Swimming


I ddarllen adolygiadau, pwyswch yma | To read reviews, click here

GWAITH YN CYNNWYS | WORK INCLUDES



2016 – Theatre – Abenazer – ALADDIN – Rainbow Valley Productions
2016 – TV – Eurig Bell – GWAITH CARTREF(8) – Fiction Factory (Andy Newbery/Rhys Carter)
2016 – TV – Presenter – NOSON LAWEN – Cwmni Da (Olwen Meredydd)
2016 – TV – Paul James – HINTERLAND/Y GWYLL - Fiction Factiry/BBC Four (Gareth Bryn)
2016 – TV – Eurig Bell – GWAITH CARTREF(7) – Fiction Factory (Andy Newbery/Rhys Carter)
2016 - Radio – Reader – ALLET TI BESWCH! – BBC Radio Cymru (Keith Davies)



2015 – Theatre - Emperor - ALADDIN - Evoultion - Sheffield (Paul Hendy)
2015 – TV - Presenter - NOSON LAWEN - Cwmni Da (Olwen Meredydd)
2015 – TV – Eurig Bell – GWAITH CARTREF – Fiction Factory (Andy Newbery)
2015 - Radio - Guest Panelist- CO NI OFF (x2) - BBC Radio Cymru (Keith Davies)



2014 - Stage - King Dafydd - JACK & THE BEANSTALK - Evolution - Yeovil (Eddie Dredge)
2014 – Stage – Reader – THE DYLATHON – Swansea Grand Theatre – (Michael Bogdanov)
2014 - TV - Councilman De'Rossi - DAVINCI'S DEMONS (5 Eps - Season 3) - Starz (Many)
2014 - Radio - Guest Panelist- CO NI OFF- BBC Radio Cymru (Keith Davies)



2013 - Stage - Barron Hardup - CINDERELLA – Evolution-Crawley (Ian Smith)
2013 - Stage - Bruce PEOPLE National Theatre (Drew Mulligan)
2013 - TV - Himself NOSON LAWEN – Cwmni Da/S4C (Olwen Meredydd)
2013 - Stage - Dyn HEB FWG HEB DAN – Cwmni Theatr 3D (William Gwyn)
2013 - Stage - Dobchinsky THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR Communicado Theatre (Gerry Mulgrew)



2012 - Stage - King - SLEEPING BEAUTY - Evolution - Canterbury - (Paul Hendy)
2012 - Stage - David - WHOSE COAT IS THAT JACKET? - Frapetsus Productions (Maxine Evans)
2012 - Stage - Kelly - ELWYN (Elling) - Wales Theatre Co/Aberystwyth Arts (Michael Bogdanov)
2012 - Stage - Berlichev/Shopkeeper A PROVINCIAL LIFE - National Theatre Wales - (Peter Gill)



2011 - Stage - Bryn Thomas - BRED IN HEAVEN - Frapetsus Productions - (Michael Bogdanov)
2011 - TV - Arthur STELLA - Tidy Productions/Sky 1 (Juliet May)
2011 - Film - Bernard - BERNARD & KNIVES - Pitcairn Films Adam Nicholas/ Thomas Rees
2011 - Film - Bob Sullivan DOUBLE TOP - Double Down Flicks (Christopher Bolton)
2011 - TV - Richard Lewis - ZANZIBAR - Rondo (Huw Eurig Huws)



2010 - Stage - Widow Twankey - ALADDIN - MG Theatre Co (Martyn Geraint)
2010 - TV - Santa - RUTH JONES' CHRISTMAS CRACKER - Tidy productions (Phillip John)
2010 - TV - Sion Evans - AR Y TRACS (TREN I'R GEM) Tidy Productions (Ed Talfan)



2009 - Stage - Mam (Dame) - HANSEL & GRETEL - MG Theatre Co (Martyn Geraint)
2009 - TV     - Sion Evans - AR Y TRACS - Tidy Productions Ltd (Ed Talfan)
2009 - Film   - Miles Grattan - MASTERPIECE - Burn Hand Films (Andrew Tanner)
2009 - Stage - Meirion - SAWL YN SYRTHIO - 3D Theatre Company (William Gwyn)
2009 - Stage - Spruiker - THE THORN BIRDS – A MUSICAL - W.T.C. (Michael Bogdanov)



2008 - Stage - Montague - ROMEO & JULIET  - Wales Theatre Company (Michael Bogdanov)
2008 - Stage - Alfred Doolittle - MY FAIR LADY - Aberystwyth Arts (Michael Bogdanov)
2008 - Stage - Martin - COCKS & TAILS - 3D Theatre Company (William Gwyn)
2008 - Stage Colin - BURBERRY - Sherman Cymru - (Elen Bowman)
2008 - Stage - Pennington - THE HIRED MAN - Torch Theatre Company (Peter Doran)
2008 - TV - Denzil - ABERPANDY RFC / RUGBY PROMOS - BBC Wales (Various)



2007 - Stage - Old King Coal - JACK & THE BEANSTALK - Hiss & Boo (David Lloyd Jones)
2007 - Stage Dr Lombardi THE SERVANT OF TWO MASTERS W.T.C. (Michael Bogdanov)
2007 - TV - Llew Protheroe - Y PRIS Fiction Factory - (Dave Evans)
2007 - Viral - Noodle Miner - POT NOODLE - Tomboy Films (Ben Wheatley)
2007 - Stage - Marquis Of Bath - CONTENDER - W.T.C. (Michael Bogdanov)



2006 - Stage - Dan - A CHILD’S CHRISTMAS IN WALES - W.T.C. (Michael Bogdanov)
2006 - Stage Fezziwig A CHRISTMAS CAROL W.T.C. (Michael Bogdanov)
2006 - TV - Gwynfor - The Mayor COWBOIS AC INJANS - Opus TV (Gareth Bryn)
2006 - Stage - Lazar Wolf - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Aberystwyth Arts (Michael Bogdanov)
2006 - Commercial - Noodle Miner - POT NOODLE - Epoch Films (Stacy Wall)
2006 - TV - Crabtree - DOCTOR WHO (The Idiot's Lantern) BBC Wales (Euros Lyn)



2005 - Stage - Rozencrantz - HAMLET - W.T.C. (Michael Bogdanov)
2005 - Stage Thomas Jenkins AMAZING GRACE, W.T.C. (Michael Bogdanov)
2005 - TV - Guest - MAWR! - Al Fresco (Huw Chiswell)
2005 - TV - Efans - ROCKET MAN - BBC Wales
2005 - TV - Len Trefelyan - HIGH HOPES – BBC Wales (Gareth Gwenlan)



2004 - Stage - Sarge - ALADDIN, - OMT Company (Owen Money)
2004 - TV - Jenx - DIAMOND GEEZER - Yorkshire Television (Paul Harrison)
2004 - Stage - Many - SHAKESPEARE TRILOGY - W.T.C. (Michael Bogdanov)
2004 - TV - Guest Singer - DERI DDATHLU - BBC Cymru (Clive Harpwood)
2004 - TV - Detective - LOLIPOP - Boomerang (Gruffudd Davies)
2004 - Radio - Presenter - LINC DI LOL - BBC Radio Cymru (Daniel Jenkins Jones)
2004 - Stage - Caius Lucius - CYMBELINE - Ludlow Festival (Michael Bogdanov)
2004 - Stage - Curio - TWELFTH NIGHT - Ludlow Festival (Michael Bogdanov)
2004 - TV - Presenter - NOSON LAWEN - Tonfedd (Olwen Meredydd)



2003 - TV - Sergeant - TRACY BEAKER'S THE MOVIE OF ME - BBC (Josh Agnew)
2003 - Stage - Santa - HOSAN LAWEN SANTA - Canol y Ffordd (Ieuan Rhys)
2003 - Stage - Jac Stiward - AMDANI - Sgript Cymru - (Elen Bowman)
2003 - Stage - Cleomones - THE WINTER'S TALE - Ludlow Festival (Michael Bogdanov)
2003 - Stage - Solanio - THE MERCHANT OF VENICE - Ludlow Festival - (Michael Bogdanov)
2003 - TV - Many - Y DITECTIF HANES - Avanti (Elen Bowman)



2002 - Stage - Fleshcreep - JACK AND THE BEANSTALK - The OMT Company (Owen Money)
2002 - TV - Abraham Slender - THE WELSH IN SHAKESPEARE - Dogo/BBC (Michael Bogdanov)
2002 - TV - Meirion - CAMEO - Opus - (Eryl Huw Phillips)
2002 - Short - Film Arwyn - WHAT? - Forget About It Films (Elen Bowman)
2002 - Short Film - Dad - RING FINGER - Fiction Factory - (Rhiannon Cousins)
2002 - Stage - Abraham Slender - MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR - Ludlow (Michael Bogdanov)
2002 - TV - Merfyn - JARA - HTV - (Ynyr Williams/Rolant Thomas/Morgan Hopkins)



2001 - Short Film - New Dad - A GOLDFISH IN A BLENDER - CF1 (Suzanne Phillips)
2001 - Stage - Madonna (Ugly Sister) - CINDERELLA - The OMT Company - (Michael Bogdanov)
2001 - TV - Abenazer - ALADDIN - BBC Wales - (Clive Harpwood)
2001 - TV - Sgt Tom Swann - A MIND TO KILL/HELIWR - Fiction Factory/HTV/Five (Many)
2001 - TV - Superintendant - LLAFUR CARIAD - Teliesyn (Hugh Thomas)



2000 - Stage - Abenazer - ALADDIN - The OMT Company (Owen Money)
2000 - TV - Bobby Shafto - Y DELYN - Opus (Robin Davies-Rollinson)
2000 - Radio - Presenter - O'R STRYD I'R SGRIN - BBC Radio Cymru - (Sian Alaw)



1999 - TV - Cpl Owens - BOMBER - Zenith/ITV (David Drury)
1999 - TV - Mark - NICE GIRL - BBC Screen 2 (Dominic Savage)
1999 - Radio - Presenter - SHOWBUSNESAN (7 series) - BBC Radio Cymru (Daniel Jenkins Jones)



1998 - TV - Track Worker - RHINOCEROS - (Granada)
1998 - TV - DS Phil Williams - CRIMEWATCH: WANTED - BBC (Bren Simson)



1996 - TV - Paul Crew - ROUGH JUSTICE - BBC - (Ed Braman)
1996 - TV - Sgt - MORTIMER'S LAW - BBC (Moira Armstrong)
1996 - TV - Presenter - SION A SIAN (6 series) - HTV - (Clive Harpwood)
1996 - TV - Fred Rawlings - A MIND TO KILL/HELIWR - Lluniau Lliw (Peter Edwards)
1996 - Feature Film - Traffic Cop - DARKLANDS - Darklands Ltd/Lluniau Lliw (Julian Richards)
1996 - Stage - Baron Hardup - CINDERELLA - Stennett Company (Stan Stennett)



1995 - Stage - Morgan Lewis - CWM GLO - Cwmni Theatr Gwynedd (Graham Laker)
1995 - Ftr Film - Sgt Thomas - ENGLISHMAN WHO WENT UP A HILL - Miramax (Chris Monger)
1995 - Stage - Tincker - Y PLENTYN COLL - Canol y Ffordd - (Phyl Harries)



1994 - Stage - Teithryn - SEITHENYN A'R TWRW TANLLYD - Canol Y Ffordd (Janet Aethwy)



1993 - Stage - Olly - SNOW WHITE & THE 7 DWARFS - Coliseum Aberdare (Tony Griffiths)



1986 - TV - Benni Dyffrynown - DIHIROD DYFED/FFRWD O WAED - Teliesyn (Paul Turner)



1984 - TV - William - ANNWYL ANGHARAD - HTV - (Terry Dyddgen Jones)
1984 - TV - Soldier - THE MIMOSA BOYS - BBC - (John Hefin)
1984 - TV - Rod - BOWEN A'I BARTNER - BBC (Peter Edwards)
1984 - TV - Abi Dodd - ALMANAC - Nant (Robin Ifans)
1984 - TV - Sgt. - SIDNI - BBC (Rhyddech Jones)
1984 - TV - William - ANNWYL ANGHARAD - HTV - (Terry Dyddgen Jones)



1983 - TV - Sgt Glyn James - POBOL Y CWM (1983-1996) BBC Cymru (Various)
1983 - TV - Waiter - PENYBERTH, BBC Cymru (John Hefin)
1983 - TV - Student - COLEG - HTV (Graham Jones)